A rare blend of two varieties of this elegant, antioxidant-rich plant. What sets this oil apart most is that the scent is incredibly true - it smells just like crushed fresh rosemary sprigs! Rosemary's Latin botanical name, Rosemarinus officinalis, means Dew of the Sea.
In the diffuser: Place 2-5 drops in a candle or steam diffuser and enjoy.
In skincare: Rosemary can be diluted in a carrier oil for massage, or used as a natural perfume alone or as part of a blend. A clarifying oil, add Rosemary to your unscented face lotion to soothe and banish blemishes, oiliness, or irritation. A fantastic natural preservative in skincare and herbal creations.
Size: 5ml amber glass bottle
Producer: Whidbey Herbal on Whidbey Island, Washington
Warnings: Not for internal or topical use. Do not consume. Keep out of reach of children. Possible skin sensitivity. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
Storage: This is a shelf-stable product